Full Club Championship Show Results - 2nd September 2017

Judge - Miss Sue Tweedie (Rysalka)

Best of Breed

Hooligan Sing To Finland From Belleville (Fin Imp)

Dog

OWNDER: MRS C & MR E THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN 

Best Puppy

Ankors Badaboum

Dog 

OWNER: MR A J  & MR J L BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD  

Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex

Ch Ankors Freya

Bitch 

OWNER: MR A J  & MR J L BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD  

Bes Veteran in Show

Gemson Roberta Grandways

Bitch 

OWNER: MRS C A GREEN

Please reload

Class 1 - Minor Puppy Dog

1st Islekeepers Filho De Calice

      Mr S M & Mrs M L Spencer

Class 2 - Puppy Dog

1st  Ankors Badaboum

       Mr A J  &  Bongiovanni, & Mr J L Heard  

2nd Robenger Duarte Carlitos

       Mr G & Mrs R Walmsley

Class 3 - Junior Dog

1st  Breezelyn Blue Topaz

       Mrs J & Miss A Pike

2nd Peakfields Menino D Mar

       Mrs T Woodcock

Class 4 - Yearling Dog

No Entries

Class 5 - Post Graduate Dog

1st  Winterkloud Black Star

       Miss S McGill

Class 6 - Limit Dog

1st  Winterkloud Trouble Maker

       Mr B & Mrs C Matton

2nd Belleville Anjo Negro

       Mrs C Thompson-Morgan & Mr E Morgan 

2nd Rarjo Any Dream  Will Do at Breezelyn

       Mrs J & Miss A Pike

Class 7 - Open Dog

1st  Hooligan Sing To Finland From Belleville (Fin Imp)
       Mrs C Thompson-Morgan & Mr E Morgan 

2nd Ankors Vasud

       Mr A J  &  Bongiovanni, & Mr J L Heard

3rd Olhao Carlos Castro Marim

       Mr D & Mrs A Samuelson

4th CH/IR CH Auldhelm Absolutely

       Mr &  Mrs D J Barton & Mrs J Johns

Please reload

Class 9 - Minor Puppy Bitch

1st  Ankors Primavera

       Miss Biss

2nd Gemson Paloma 

       Mrs J Johns

3rd Rowanbridge Ailsa Bay 

      Mr D Armstrong 

4th Islekeppers Filha De Calice 

      Mrs  M L Spencer

Class 10 - Puppy Bitch

1st  Belleville Anjo Do Mar 

       Miss N A  Bradley

2nd Belleville Anjo Da Vida

       Mrs C Thompson-Morgan & Mr E Morgan 

Class 11 - Junior Bitch

1st  Breezelyn Amber 

       Mrs J & Miss A Pike

2nd Auldhelm Bizzy Lizzie

       Mrs G R Mardle 

3rd Auldhelm Razzamatazz

      Mr J W & Mrs D A Barton 

4th Auldhelm Clementina

      Mr N & Mrs W J Smith

5th Islekeepers Summer Madness

      Mrs A J Feetham 

Class 12 - Yearling Bitch

1st  Somebody To Love Pedra Da Anixa 

       Mr D & Mrs A Samuelson

2nd Winterkloud Lunar Eclipse

       Miss C Hulford

Class 13 - Post Graduate Bitch

1st  Belleville Olhos De Anio 

       Mrs T Woodcock

2nd Caomysterys Nilla (IMP DNK)

       Mr N Henry & Mrs M Moody 

 

Class 14 - Limit Bitch

1st  Belleville Asas De Anjo

       Mrs C Thompson-Morgan & Mr E Morgan 

2nd Elsa Mar Da Casa Da Buba

       Mr D Armstrong 

3rd Auldhelm Xquisite

      Mr N  & Mrs W J Smith 

4th Grandway Emmalouise

      Mr N Henry & Mrs M Moody

5th Cartmel's Easterly Breeze

      Mrs A J Feetham 

Class 15 - Open Bitch

1st  CH Ankors Feya

       Mr A J  &  Bongiovanni, & Mr J L Heard   

2nd Grandways Mistique

       Mrs C Green 

3rd CH Melfield Saucy Sapphire

      Mr S Dring & Mrs J Creffield

4th Don't Worry Be Happy Vandens Stichija

      Mr & Mrs Araujo

5th Rarjo All About that Bass at Tamlin

      Mrs T Taylor

Please reload