Championship Show Results 2019

Boston & District Canine Society - January - Judge: Ms Marion Sargent

BOB: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver

Best Dog:  REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver

Res Best Dog: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topa

Best Bitch: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A Ch Breezelyn Amber

Res Bitch:  WILLIAMS, Mr B & CARTER Mrs A Rarjo Red Hot Mama

Best Puppy:  WILLIAMS, Mr B & CARTER Mrs A Rarjo Red Hot Mama

Best Special Beginner: MR N & MRS M HENRY & MOODY, Caomysterys Nilla, IMP DNK

Manchester Championship Show - January - Judge:  Mr Albert Wight
Best Dog & BOB: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Belleville Anjo Negro  
Res Best Dog:  
REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver
Best Bitch:  GÁLOS Ms G Sweet Obsession Goal Getter
Res Best Bitch:  PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A Ch Breezelyn Amber
Best Puppy: MCGILL Miss S Winterkloud Rocket Man
Best Veteran: JOHNS, Mrs J & BARTON Mr & Mrs J Ch Auldhelm Absolutely
National Dog Show - May -  Judge:   Mr Ray Mainland

BOB: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Best Dog:  THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Res Best DogDRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek The One And Only

Best Bitch: PIKE, Mrs J & CARTER Mrs A Ch Breezelyn Amber

Res Bitch: HOBBS, Mrs A & CREFFIELD Mrs J Melfield Elusive Emerald

Best Puppy: JOHNS Mrs J Aquafortis Serendipidy At Gemson (Imp Nor)

Best Veteran:

Best Special Beginner : 727 HENRY, Mr N G & MOODY Mrs M D Portmarni Rebecca
The Scottish Kennel Club - May  - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

Bath Canine Society - May  - Judge:  Mrs C A Green

BOB: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek The One And Only

Best Dog:  DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek The One And Only

Res Best DogWILLIAMS Mr B Ch Rarjo Quicksilver

Best Bitch: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M Ir Ch Auldhelm Xquisite Sh.CM

Res Bitch: TAYLOR Mrs T Ch Rarjo All About That Bass At Tamlin

Best Puppy: MCGILL Miss S Winterkloud Rocket Man

Best Veteran:

Best Special Beginner : 2171 HENRY, Mr N G & MOODY Mrs M D Portmarni Rebecca

Border Union Show - June  - Judge:  

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

Blackpool Championship Show - June  - Judge:   

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

Windsor Championship Dog Show - July - Judge: Mr Tony Burscough

BOB: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek The One And Only

Best Dog: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek The One And Only 

Res Best DogPIKE, Mrs J & CARTER Mrs A Breezelyn Blue Topaz

Best Bitch: HOBBS, Mrs A & CREFFIELD Mrs J Melfield Elusive Emerald

Res Bitch: BRADLEY Miss N A Belleville Anjo Do Mar

Best Puppy: WILSON, Miss B & CREFFIELD Mrs J Melfield Dora The Explorer

Best Veteran: HAMMOND, Mrs E & CARTWRIGHT, Miss C & CHILDS Mr Bregantia The Glory Forever

East of England Champ show - July - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society - July - Judge:  Mr T J H Richards

BOB: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Best Dog:  THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Res Best DogDRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek The One And Only

Best Bitch: KILLILEA Miss H J Belleville Anjo Jelo At Majesixs

Res Bitch: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M Ir Ch Auldhelm Xquisite Sh.CM

Best Puppy: WILLIAMS, Mr B & REDDIN, Mrs R & NEWTON Ms L G Macduff's Critical Acclaim (Imp)

Best Veteran: SAMUELSON Mrs A & Mr D Olhao Carlos Castro Marim

Best Special Beginner : 666 GREEN Mr D Grandways Blackdahlia

Leeds Championship Dog Show - July - Judge: Mr Ben Reynolds Frost

BOB: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L Ankors Badaboum

Best Dog:  BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L Ankors Badaboum

Res Best Dog: JOHNS Mrs J Aquafortis Serendipidy At Gemson (Imp Nor)

Best Bitch: WILLIAMS, Mr B & CARTER Mrs A Rarjo Red Hot Mama

Res Bitch: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M Ir Ch Auldhelm Xquisite Sh.CM

Best Puppy: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M Gemson Alfamar Of Oldeely

Best Veteran:

Best Special Beginner :

Paignton & District Fanciers Association - August - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

Bournemouth Champ Show - August - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

Welsh Kennel Club Champ Show - August - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

City Of Birmingham Canine Association - September - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

Richmond Kennel Club Champ Show - September - Judge: 

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

South Wales Kennel Association Show - October - Judge:  

BOB:

Best Dog:  

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: 

Res Bitch: 

Best Puppy: 

Best Veteran:

The Ladies Kennel Association  - December - Judge: 

BOB: SAMUELSON Mrs A & Mr D Aquafortis Semper Fidelis At Nazare (Imp Nor)

Best Dog:  DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Ch Yelsek The One And Only

Res Best DogWLCKOVA Miss K W Jonatan Rarach Z Kasetek

Best Bitch: SAMUELSON Mrs A & Mr D Aquafortis Semper Fidelis At Nazare (Imp Nor)

Res Bitch: BISS Miss L A Ankors Primavera

Best Puppy: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M Gemson Alfamar Of Oldeely

Best Veteran: SAMUELSON Mrs A & Mr D Olhao Carlos Castro Marim