Championship Show Results 2018
Boston & District Canine Society - January - Judge: Mr Keith Balwin

Best Dog & BOB:  PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Rarjo Any Dream Will Do At Breezelyn

Res Best Dog: MATTON, Mr & Mrs B & C Winterkloud Trouble Maker

Best Bitch: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Amber

Res Bitch: TAYLOR, Mrs T, Rarjo All About That Bass At Tamlin

Best Puppy: DRING, Mr S & Mrs D, Bpyelsek The One and Only

Manchester Championship Show - January - Judge: Mrs M J Purnell-Carpenter
Best Dog & BOB:  REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver
Res Best Dog: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Belleville Anjo Negro
Best Bitch:  BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya
Res Best Bitch:  MCGILL Miss S, Winterkloud Double Trouble
Best Puppy: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ankors Badaboum
National Dog Show - May -  Judge:  Mr Jeff Luscott
Dog CC & BOB: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver
Res Dog CC: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Bitch CC: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya
Res Bitch CC: MCGILL Miss S, Winterkloud Double Trouble
Best Puppy: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Yelsek, The One And Only
Best Veteran: JOHNS Mrs J, Ch & Ir Ch Gemson Rabelias
 
The Scottish Kennel Club - May  - Judge: MRS D RICHARDS
Dog CC & BOB: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Res Dog CC: MATTON, Mr & Mrs B & C Winterkloud Trouble Maker

Bitch CC: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Amber

Res Bitch CC: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya

Best Veteran: JOHNS, Mrs J, IR SH CH Gemson Rabelias

Bath Canine Society - May  - Judge:  Mr D A Killilea
Best Dog & BOB & G2: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Ch Belleville Anjo Negro 
Res Best Dog: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Best Bitch: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Amber
Res Best Bitch: MCGILL Miss S, Winterkloud Aurora
Best Puppy: No Entries 
Best Veteran : GREEN Mrs C A, Gemson Roberta Grandways
Border Union Show - June  - Judge:  MRS PAT CHADWICK

Dog CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Res Dog CC:  MISS S J TWEEDIE, INT/IR/NL CH Fame Da Pedra Da Anixa

Bitch CC & BOB: TAYLOR Mrs T Rarjo All About That Bass At Tamlin

Res Bitch CC: MCGILL Miss S, Winterkloud Double Trouble

Blackpool Championship Show - June  - Judge:   MRS CHRISTINA CHAPMAN

Best Dog & BOB: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver

Res Dog CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Bitch CC: KILLILEA, Miss H J, Ch Belleville Noite Preta At Majesixs

Res Bitch CC: HOPKINS, Miss J C, Claircreek Ocean De Fleurs at Cordula (CAN IMP)

Windsor Championship Dog Show - July - Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews
BEST OF BREED : 5146 BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L Ch Ankors Freya
Dog CC : 5162 REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B Rarjo Quicksilver
Res Dog CC :  PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Rarjo Any Dream Will Do At Breezelyn
Bitch CC :  BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya
Res Bitch CC : WOODCOCK Mrs T M, Belleville Olhos De Anjo
Best Puppy: No Entries 
Best Veteran:  MAINLAND Mr R, Rom Rom Grand Bel Ch Dragonbank Sea Spider
Best Special Beginner: No Entries 

East of England Champ show - July - Judge: JOHN WHITTON

Best Dog: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver

Res Best Dog: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz

Best Bitch & BOB: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Amber

Res Best Bitch: JOHNS, Mrs J, Gemson Palmoa 

Best Puppy:  GREEN, Mrs C A, Grandways River Rambler

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society - July - Judge: Mrs Arja Koskelo (Finland)

Dog CC: MATTON Mr & Mrs B & C, Winterkloud Trouble Maker
Res Dog CC: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Bitch CC & BOB: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Amber
Res Bitch CC: KILLILEA Miss H J, Belleville Anjo Jelo At Majesixs
Best Puppy: MAINLAND Mr R, Dragonbank Sea Ballata
Best Veteran: MAINLAND Mr R, Rom Rom Grand Bel Ch Dragonbank Sea Spider

 

Leeds Championship Dog Show - July - Judge: Mrs Gill Yeates

Dog CC & BOB :  MATTON Mr & Mrs B & C, Winterkloud Trouble Maker
Res Dog CC: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D, Yelsek The One And Only
Bitch CC: GREEN Mrs C A, Grandway Mistique
Res Bitch CC: MCGILL Miss S, Winterkloud Double Trouble
Best Puppy: GREEN Mrs C A, Grandways River Rambler
Best Special Beginner: ARMSTRONG Mr D, Rowanbridge Ailsa Bay

Paignton & District Fanciers Association - August - Judge: Ms D Spavin 

Best Dog & BOB: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver
Res Best Dog: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ankors Badaboum
Best Bitch:  BISS Miss L A, Ankors Primavera
Res Best Bitch: PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A, Breezelyn Amber
Best Puppy:  STEVENS Mrs N White, Water Da Estrela Do Mar From Sea Dog (Imp)
Best Special Beginner: STEVENS Mrs N White, Water Da Estrela Do Mar From Sea Dog (Imp)

Bournemouth Champ Show - August - Judge: Dr M P Buckley

Dog CC: HOBBS Mr M & Mrs A, Cartmel's Debellador AW(S)
Res Dog CC:  TWEEDIE Miss S, Int Ch Ir Ch Dutch Fame Da Pedra Da Anixa (Imp)
Bitch CC & BOB: HOBBS, Mrs A & CREFFIELD Mrs J, Melfield Elusive Emerald
Res Bitch CC:  CREFFIELD Mrs J, Ch Melfield Saucy Sapphire
Best Puppy:  MAINLAND Mr R, Dragonbank Sea Ballata
Best Veteran:  MAINLAND Mr R, Rom Rom Grand Bel Ch Dragonbank Sea Spider
Best Special Beginner:  STEVENS Mrs N White, Water Da Estrela Do Mar From Sea Dog (Imp)

Welsh Kennel Club Champ Show - August - Judge: Mr S Mallard

Dog CC & BOB:  REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B Ch Rarjo Quicksilver
Res Dog CC:  THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Ch Belleville Anjo Negro
Bitch CC:  BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya
Res Bitch CC:  MCGILL Miss S, Winterkloud Double Trouble
Best Puppy:  MAINLAND Mr R, Dragonbank Sea Ballata
Best Veteran:  MAINLAND Mr R, Rom Rom Grand Bel Ch Dragonbank Sea Spider

 

City Of Birmingham Canine Association - September - Judge: Mr Sigurd Wilberg

Dog CC & BOB: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN, Mr E, Ch Belleville Anjo Negro

Res Dog CC:  REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS, Mr B, Ch Rarjo Quicksilver

Bitch CC: KILLILEA, Miss H J, Belleville Anjo Jelo At Majesixs 

Res Bitch CC: GREEN, Mrs C A, Grandway Mistique 

Best Puppy:  MAINLAND, Mr R, Dragonbank Sea Ballata

Best Veteran:  RANDALL, Mr D R & Mrs B A, Ch Rysalka The Tornado At Rusara

Best Special Beginner:  GIBSON, Rev D, Rysalka Dance Major At Brookhaven Ir J Ch

Richmond Kennel Club Champ Show - September - Judge: Mr R A W Searle (Surlston)

Dog CC & BOB:  PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A Breezelyn Blue Topaz

Res Dog CC:  REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver

Bitch CC: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya 

Res Bitch CC:  PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A Breezelyn Amber

Best Puppy:  GREEN Mrs C A Grandways River Rambler

Best Veteran:  BARTON, Mr J & Mrs D & JOHNS Mrs J Ch & Ir Sh Ch Auldhelm Absolutely

South Wales Kennel Association Show - October - Judge: Miss Sharon R Pinerton

Dog & BOB CC: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS, Mr B, Ch Rarjo Quicksilver

The Ladies Kennel Association  - December - Judge: Mrs Valerie Foss (Elswood)

Dog CC & BOB:  PIKE, Mrs J & PIKE Miss A Breezelyn Blue Topaz 

Res Dog CC:  THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Hooligan Sing To Finland From Belleville (Fin Imp)

Bitch CC: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M Auldhelm Xquisite Sh.CM

Res Bitch CC:  BISS Miss L A Ankors Primavera

Best Puppy:  WILLIAMS, Mr B & CARTER Mrs A Rarjo Red Hot Mama

Best Veteran:  BARTON, Mr J & Mrs D & JOHNS Mrs J Ch & Ir Sh Ch Auldhelm Absolutely