Championship Show Results 2017
Manchester Championship Show - January 2017 - Judge: Mr T D Mather
Best Dog: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Rarjo Any Dream Will Do At Breezelyn
Res Best Dog: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Uptown Funk By Bregantia
Best Bitch & BOB: TAYLOR Mrs T Rarjo All About That Bass At Tamlin
Res Best Bitch: TWEEDIE Miss S Multi Ch Rysalka The Two Step
Best Puppy: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver NAF
National Dog Show - May 2017 -  Judge: Mr Tom H Johnston
Dog CC & BOB: OLIVEIRA, Mr H & Mrs P & BRITO P, Can Am Ch Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Res Dog CC: KILLILEA, Miss H J, Ch Belleville Noite Preta At Majesixs
Bitch CC: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo I Dreamed A Dream By Bregantia
Res Bitch CC & Best Vetern:  JOHNS, Mrs J & BARTON Mrs D & Mr J Ch & Ir Ch Gemson Symphony Among Auldhelm
Best Puppy  REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B Rarjo Quicksilver

 
The Scottish Kennel Club - May 2017 - Judge: Mr S W Hall (Shenedene)
Dog CC & BOB: MCGILL, Miss S, Winterkloud Hugo Boss
Res Dog CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E, Belleville Anjo Negro
Bitch CC: TAYLOR, Mrs T, Rarjo All About That Bass At Tamlin
Res Bitch CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & MORGAN Mr E Belleville Asas De Anjo
Best Puppy: MCGILL Miss S Rolo Polonski 
Bath Canine Society - May 2017 - Judge: Miss D Spavin
Best Dog & BOB:  PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Rarjo Any Dream Will Do At Breezelyn
Res Best Dog: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Best Bitch: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Amber
Res Best Bitch:  GREEN, Mrs C A, Gemson Roberta Grandways
Best Puppy:  PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Best Veteran: GREEN Mrs C A, Gemson Roberta Grandways
Border Union Show - June 2017 - Judge: Mr Anthony Burscough 

Dog CC:  SPENCER, Mr & Mrs S & M, Melfield Black Jasper Amoung Islekeeper

Res Dog CC:  RANDALL, Mr D & Mrs B A,  CH Rysalka The Tornadoat Rusara 
Bitch CC & BOB: DRING & CREFFIELD, MR S & MRS J,  Melfield Saucy Sapphire 
Res Bitch CC: STEVENS ,Mrs V C, Cartmel's Destiny 
Best Puppy: BARTON, Mr J W & Mrs D A,  Auldhelm Razzamatazz

Blackpool Championship Show - June 2017 - Judge: Robin Searle  

Dog CC & BOB: SPENCER, Mr S & Mrs M, Islekeepers Gudenuff  

Res Dog CC: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Rarjo any Dream will Do at Breezelyn 
Bitch CC: SPENCER, Mr S & Mrs M,   Islekeepers New Beginnings     
Res Bitch CC & Best Puppy: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Amber

Windsor Championship Dog Show - July 2017 - Judge: Mrs Jayne Johns
Dog CC & BOB: MATTON, Mr & Mrs B & C Winterkloud Trouble Maker

Res Dog CC: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B Rarjo Quicksilver
Bitch CC: GREEN, Mrs C A Grandway Mistique
Res Bitch CC : BRADLEY, Miss N A Belleville Anjo Do Mar
Best Puppy: BRADLEY, Miss N A Belleville Anjo Do Mar
Best Veteran: MAINLAND, Mr R Wizlo Churros Avec Dragonbank (Imp)

East of England Champ show - July - Judge: MRS FRANCES KAYE

Dog CC & BOB: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Rarjo any Dream will Do at Breezelyn 

Res Dog CC: REDDIN & WILLIAMS, Mrs R & Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver 
Bitch CC: SPENCER, Mr S & Mrs M,   Islekeepers New Beginnings 
Res Bitch CC: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Amber
Best Puppy: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz

Best Veteran: JOHNS, Mrs J, IR SH CH Gemson Rabelias  

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society - July 2017 - Judge: Miss N A Bradley

Dog CC & BOB:  KILLILEA, Miss H J, Ch Belleville Noite Preta At Majesixs

Res Dog CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Anjo Negro
Bitch CC: MCGILL, Miss S, Winterkloud Double Trouble
Res Bitch CC: REDDIN & WILLIAMS, Mrs R &  Mr B, Rarjo I Dreamed A Dream By Bregantia
Best Puppy: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Best Veteran:  JOHNS, Mrs J, Gemson Rabelias

Leeds Championship Dog Show - July - Judge: Mr Ray Mainland

Dog CC & BOB: RANDALL, Mr D R & Mrs B A, Rysalka The Tornado At Rusara

Res Dog CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Hooligan Sing To Finland From Belleville (Fin Imp)
Bitch CC: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Ch Cartmel's Brunilda
Res Bitch CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Asas De Anjo
Best Puppy: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz
Best Veteran: JOHNS, Mrs J, Gemson Rabelias

Paignton & District Fanciers Association - August - Judge: Mrs J Strudwick

Dog CC & Best of Breed: BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD Mr A J  & Mr J L, Ankors Vasud

Res Best Dog: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Rarjo any Dream will Do at Breezelyn 
Best Bitch: REDDIN & WILLIAMS, Mrs R &  Mr B, Rarjo I Dreamed A Dream By Bregantia
Res Best Bitch: BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD Mr A J  & Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya
Best Puppy:  PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Blue Topaz

Bournemouth Champ Show - August 17 - Judge: Mr Richards

Dog CC & BOB: BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD Mr A J  & Mr J L, Ankors Vasud

Dog CC : THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Anjo Negro

Bitch CC : THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Asas De Anjo

Res Bitch CC : REDDIN & WILLIAMS, Mrs R &  Mr B, Rarjo I Dreamed A Dream By Bregantia

Best Puppy: BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD Mr A J  & Mr Ankors Badaboum

Welsh Kennel Club Champ Show - August - Judge: Mr K Wilberg

Dog CC & BOB:  KILLILEA, Miss H J, Ch Belleville Noite Preta At Majesixs

Res Dog CC: BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD Mr A J  & Mr J L, Ankors Vasud

Bitch CC: BONGIOVANNI, & HEARD Mr A J  & Mr J L, Ch Ankors Freya

Res Bitch CC: DRING & CREFFIELD, MR S & MRS J,  Melfield Saucy Sapphire

Best Puppy: PIKE, Mrs J & Miss A, Breezelyn Amber

Best Veteran : GREEN, Mrs C A, Gemson Roberta Grandways

 City Of Birmingham Canine Association - September - Judge: Mr B Reynolds-Frost

Dog CC, BOB & G3: REDDIN & WILLIAMS, Mrs R & Mr B, Rarjo Quicksilver 

Res Dog CC & Best Vetern: JOHNS, Mrs J, Gemson Rabelias
Bitch CC:  GREEN, Mrs C A, Grandway Mistique
Res Bitch CC: THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Asas De Anjo
Best Puppy: KILLILEA, Miss H J, Belleville Anjo Jelo At Majesixs

Richmond Kennel Club Champ Show - September - Judge: Mrs Jocelyn Creffield

Dog CC: MAINLAND, Mr R, Rom Rom Grand Bel Ch Dragonbank Sea Spider

Res Dog CC: RANDALL, Mr D R & Mrs B A, Ch Rysalka The Tornado At Rusara

Bitch CC & BOB:  MCGILL, Miss S ,Winterkloud Double Trouble

Res Bitch CC: DRING Mr & Mrs S & D Ch Cartmel's Brunilda

Best Puppy: SPENCER ,Mr S M & Mrs M L, Islekeepers Filho De Calice

South Wales Kennel Association Show - October - Judge: Miss Jayne Hopkins

Dog CC, BOB & G4: THOMPSON-MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Anjo Negro

Res Dog CC: MAINLAND, Mr R, Rbddragonbank D'Artagnan 

Bitch CC:THOMPSON-MORGAN & MORGAN, Mrs C & Mr E, Belleville Asas De Anjo 

Res Bitch CC: TAYLOR Mrs T Rarjo All About That Bass At Tamlin

Best Puppy & Puppy G1: KILLILEA, Miss H J, Belleville Anjo Jelo At Majesixs

 

The Ladies Kennel Association - December - Judge: Mrs Angela Pedder

Dog CC & BOB: KILLILEA Miss H J, Ch Belleville Noite Preta At Majesixs
Res Dog CC: RANDALL Mr D R & Mrs B A, Ch Rysalka The Tornado At Rusara
Bitch CC: SMITH Mr & Mrs W J & N M, Auldhelm Xquisite Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC: REDDIN, Mrs R & WILLIAMS Mr B, Rarjo I Dreamed A Dream By Bregantia
Best Puppy: BONGIOVANNI, Mr A J & HEARD Mr J L, Ankors Badaboum
Best Veteran: STEVENS Mrs V C, Cartmel's Abbadessa